Moondance JamMoondance Jammin Country Fest

UPCOMING CONCERTS

Moondance Jam 29
July 16-18, 2020

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby OLD BALLS » Thu Jan 29, 2015 12:24 pm

.
Last edited by OLD BALLS on Sat Feb 28, 2015 1:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I'M NOT AN ARSONIST, BUT I AM A PYROMANIAC
User avatar
OLD BALLS
 
Posts: 911
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: Duluth, MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby gopherboy6 » Thu Jan 29, 2015 4:52 pm

I wish I had energy and unlimited supplies of money, because I would love to go to a lot of these. As it is, going to both Moondance Jams, Lakes Jam, Buckcherry in April and seeing the Return to Seattle tour in St Cloud February 18th!
Moondance Jam...the best 4, make that 7 days of my year!
User avatar
gopherboy6
 
Posts: 1666
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2011 3:14 pm
Location: Baxter MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby Doug » Wed Feb 11, 2015 9:34 pm

I'm going to Northern Invasion. That's a pretty strong lineup for one day. Volbeat and Five Finger Death Punch have been high on my list lately. Get to take care of that with one ticket.
I like cats, I just can't eat a whole one by myself.
User avatar
Doug
 
Posts: 710
Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2008 8:41 pm
Location: Inver Grove Heights, MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby gopherboy6 » Thu Feb 12, 2015 8:26 am

You can add Head East to the 4 spot at Lakes Jam on Saturday!
Moondance Jam...the best 4, make that 7 days of my year!
User avatar
gopherboy6
 
Posts: 1666
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2011 3:14 pm
Location: Baxter MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby OLD BALLS » Sat Feb 28, 2015 1:05 pm

.
Last edited by OLD BALLS on Mon Apr 13, 2015 11:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I'M NOT AN ARSONIST, BUT I AM A PYROMANIAC
User avatar
OLD BALLS
 
Posts: 911
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: Duluth, MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby dano » Sun Apr 12, 2015 8:39 pm

Stones at TCF Stadium at the U of MN on June 3. 8-)
'Sup
User avatar
dano
 
Posts: 1359
Joined: Sun Jun 27, 2010 11:59 am
Location: 3rd Rock

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby OLD BALLS » Tue Apr 14, 2015 12:11 am

UPCOMING CONCERTS



MAY

NOW-8/29/15 - "Mary Poppins" @ The Chanhassen Dinner Theater in Chanhassen, MN

30 - Alabama Shakes @ Hall's Island in Minneapolis

30 - America @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

31 - The Oak Ridge Boys @ The Thunder Bay Community Auditorium in Thunder Bay, ON




JUNE

3 - The Rolling Stones with Grace Potter @ TCF Bank Stadium in Minneapolis

3 - .38 Special @ The Fargodome

5 - The Script @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

5 - Eagles @ The Alerus Center in Grand Forks, ND

5 - Soul Asylum and Meat Puppets @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

6 - Marc Cohn and Shawn Colvin @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

6 - "Scrap Metal" featuring Nelson and Lita Ford @ Northern Lights Casino in Walker, MN

6 - Patti Labelle @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

6 - Jackyl, Jack Russell's Great White, and L.A. Guns featuring Steve Riley and Phil Lewis @ The Fargodome

6 - Seth Meyers @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

6 - Chubby Checker @ Seven Clans Casino in Red Lake, MN

7 - Bette Midler @ The XCEL Energy Center

9 - Imagine Dragons @ The XCEL Energy Center

10 - Hairball @ Kick'n Up Kountry in Karlstad, MN

11 - Hairball @ Aquafest in Rice Lake, WI

12 - Dustin Lynch @ Aquafest in Rice Lake, WI

12 - Cowboy Mouth @ Fine Line Music Cafe in Minneapolis

12 - Parmalee with the Swon Brothers @ Black Bear Casino in Carlton, MN

12 - George Thorogood & The Destroyers and Brian Setzer @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

12 - Barenaked Ladies, Violent Femmes, and Colin Hay @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

12-13 - "WINSTOCK COUNTRY MUSIC FESTIVAL" in Winsted, MN

6/12
4:30 - Chris Hawkey
5:45 - Mitch Gordon & The Unleaded Band
6:35 - Jana Kramer
7:50 - Michael Ray
8:40 - Gary Allan
9:55 - Michael Ray
10:45 - Jake Owen

6/13
12:30 - Lost Highway
1:45 - RaeLynn
2:35 - Dan+Shay
3:30 - The Railers
4:40 - Sam Hunt
5:55 - RaeLynn
6:45 - Eli Young Band
8:00 - The Railers
8:50 - The Band Perry
10:30 - Alabama

13 - Gary Allan @ Aquafest in Rice Lake, WI

13 - Hairball @ Walleye Weekend in Fond Du Lac, WI

13 - Montgomery Gentry @ Goodhue Volksfest Festival Grounds in Goodhue, MN

14 - Gary Allan and Jana Kramer @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

16 - Los Lonely Boys @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

17 - Hairball @ Steamboat Days in Winona, MN

17 - Geto Boys @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

18-20 - "MOONDANCE JAMMIN' COUNTRY" in Walker, MN

6/18 - PRE JAM PARTY
6:00 - The Shalo Lee Band
8:00 - American Young
10:00 - Gunnar & The Grizzly Boys

6/19
4:00 - Old Dominion
6:00 - Clare Dunn
8:00 - Thomas Rhett
10:00 - Florida Georgia Line

6/20
4:00 - William Michael Morgan
6:00 - Chris Lane
8:00 - Phil Vassar
10:00 - Chris Young

19 - Peter Yarrow @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

19 - The Guess Who @ Fortune Bay Casino in Tower, MN

19 - BoDeans @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

19 - Rob Thomas @ Northrop Auditorium in Minneapolis

19 - Martina McBride @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

19 - Tedeschi Trucks Band @ The Somerset Amphitheater in Somerset, WI

19 - Gordon Lightfoot @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

20 - Michael McDonald @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

20 - Peter Frampton and Cheap Trick @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

20 - Gordon Lightfoot @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

20 - Luke Bryan, Florida Georgia Line, Thomas Rhett, Randy Houser, and Dustin Lynch @ TCF Bank Stadium in Minneapolis

20 - Bruce Hornsby @ The Fargo Theater in Fargo, ND

21 - Modest Mouse @ "Rock The Garden" @ The Walker Arts Center in Minneapolis

22 - Bruce Hornsby @ The Thunder Bay Community Auditorium in Thunder Bay, ON

23 - Ingrid Michaelson @ The Northrop Auditorium in Minneapolis

23 - Dave Chappelle @ The Fargo Civic Auditorium in Fargo, ND

23-28 - "Once" @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

23-27 - "COUNTRY USA" in Oshkosh, WI

6/23
3:00 - Charee White
4:00 - Courtney Cole
6:00 - Brothers Osbourne
8:30 - Dustin Lynch
11:00 - Miranda Lambert

6/24
3:00 - Jared Blake
4:00 - Jake McVey
6:00 - Eric Paslay
8:30 - Thompson Square
11:00 - Lee Brice

6/25
3:00 - Rachel Lipsky
4:00 - Home Free
6:00 - Parmalee
8:30 - Tyler Farr
11:00 - Eli Young Band

6/26
2:30 - David Bradley
4:00 - Bella Cain
6:00 - The Swon Brothers
8:30 - Craig Campbell
11:00 - Eric Church

6/27
2:30 - Joe Bayer Band
4:00 - Chasin Mason
6:00 - Neal McCoy
8:30 - Josh Thompson
11:00 - Tim McGraw

25 - Confederate Railroad @ Rollie's in Sauk Rapids, MN

25 - The Smashing Pumpkins @ The Pantages Theater in Minneapolis

25 - Melissa Etheridge @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

25 - Neon Trees @ The Varsity Theater in Minneapolis

25 - Boston @ Scheels Arena in Fargo

25-28 - "COUNTRY FEST" in Cadott, WI

6/25
3:00 - Slamabama
5:00 - Danielle Bradbery
7:00 - Thompson Square
9:00 - Brett Eldredge
11:00 - Rascal Flatts

6/26
11:00 - Saddlebrook
1:00 - Nicole Kottke Band
3:00 - Chase Bryant
5:00 - Maddie & Tae
7:00 - Neal McCoy
9:00 - Billy Currington
11:00 - Tim McGraw

6/27
11:00 - Spitfire Rodeo
1:00 - Madison County
3:00 - RaeLynn
5:00 - Brothers Osbourne
7:00 - The Swon Brothers
9:00 - Lee Brice
11:00 - Keith Urban

6/28
12:30 - Back Home Boys
2:30 - The Cadillac Three
4:30 - Dallas Smith
6:30 - Chase Rice
8:30 - Thomas Rhett
10:30 - Toby Keith

25-27 - "LAKES JAM" in Brainerd, MN

6/25
6:00 - Lost Highway
8:30 - Chris Janson
10:30 - Jerrod Niemann

6/26
2:00 - The District
4:00 - Jackson Michelson
6:00 - Chris Hawkey
8:00 - Chase Rice
10:00 - Lee Brice
LAST CALL - Tim Mahoney

6/27
2:00 - Decade 7
4:00 - Head East
6:00 - Don Felder
8:00 - Loverboy
10:00 - Boston
LAST CALL - Chris Hawkey

26 - Ron White @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

26 - Larry Gatlin & The Gatlin Brothers with Lynn Anderson @ Seven Clans Casino in Thief River Falls, MN

26 - Buddy Guy @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

26 - Thompson Square @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

26 - Hairball @ Dan Patch Days in Savage, MN

26 - Josh Turner and Parmalee @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

26-27 - My Morning Jacket @ Northrop Auditorium in Minneapolis

27 - Da Brat @ Mill City Nights in Minneapolis

27 - Jim Belushi @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

27 - Thompson Square @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

28 - Third Eye Blind and Dashboard Confessional @ The Cabooze in Minneapolis

28 - Melissa Etheridge @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI




JULY

1 - Dave Matthews Band @ The XCEL Energy Center

2-5 - "TASTE OF MINNESOTA" @ The Carver County Fairgrounds in Waconia, MN

7/2
11:30 - Lisa Wenger
2:00 - King Washington
2:30 - Jenn Bostic
4:30 - Mark Andrew
4:30 - Groove Merchants featuring Jimi "Primetime" Smith
6:30 - The Suburbs
7:00 - Lamont Cranston
8:30 - Gear Daddies
9:30 - Sena Ehrhardt

7/3
11:30 - Matt Whipkey
2:00 - Liam Ford Band
2:30 - Atlanta Rhythm Section
4:30 - Jason Paulson Band
4:30 - Georgia Satellites
6:30 - Kat Perkins
7:00 - The Good, The Bad, and The Funky
8:30 - Foghat
9:30 - Ipso Facto

7/4
11:30 - The Polka Beats
12:00 - The Castaways
2:00 - Skywind
2:30 - Blue Coupe
4:30 - The Murphy Brothers
4:30 - Badfinger featuring Joey Molland
6:30 - Owl featuring Chris Wyse
7:00 - Sin City Escape
7:30 - Fuel
9:00 - P.O.D.
9:30 - Free Fallin'

7/5
11:30 - Old Voltage
12:00 - Maiden Dixie
2:00 - Shot Thru The Heart
2:30 - Chris Hawkey
4:30 - ONE
4:30 - Jon Pardi
6:30 - Phil Vassar
6:30 - Kip Winger

3 - Weird Al Yankovic @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

3 - Hairball @ Bayfront Park in Duluth

4 - The Beach Boys @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

5 - Paul Rodgers @ The Thunder Bay Blues Festival in Thunder Bay, ON

5 - Kenny Rogers @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

7 - Dan+Shay @ The Red River Valley Fair in Fargo

8 - Hairball @ The Red River Valley Fair in Fargo

8 - Toad The Wet Sprocket @ Mill City Nights in Minneapolis

8 - Ronnie Milsap @ The Northern Wisconsin State Fair in Chippewa Falls, WI

9 - The Ataris @ The Triple Rock Social Club in Minneapolis

9 - Craig Morgan @ The Red River Valley Fair in Fargo

9 - Salt-N-Pepa @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

9 - Arlo Guthrie @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

9-12 - "HODAG COUNTRY MUSIC FESTIVAL" in Rhinelander, WI

7/9
Ronnie Milsap, Dan + Shay, Marty's Party

7/10
Justin Moore, Joe Nichols, Cassadee Pope

7/11
The Band Perry, Wynonna & The Big Noise, Phil Vassar, James Otto, Locash

7/12
Neal McCoy, Chris Young, Parmalee, TG Sheppard, Maddie & Tae

10 - .38 Special @ The Northern Wisconsin State Fair in Chippewa Falls, WI

10 - Dokken, Firehouse, and Jack Russell's Great White @ Seven Clans Casino in Thief River Falls, MN

10 - Kentucky Headhunters @ The Green Lantern Bar in Brainerd, MN

10 - Whitesnake @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

10 - Lee Brice @ The Red River Valley Fair in Fargo, MN

10-11 - "BASILICA BLOCK PARTY" in Minneapolis

7/10
Weezer, O.A.R., Nate Ruess of FUN, Mat Kearney, Matthew Sweet, Motion City Soundtrack, Zoo Animal, Rupert Angeleyes, Tyte Jeff

7/11
Wilco, Fitz and The Tantrums, Echosmith, Jason Isbell, Jenny Lewis, Rachel Platten, Fly Golden Eagle, American Scarecrows, Southside Desire, Aero Flynn

11 - Head East @ "Fun Fest" in New Richmond, WI

11 - .38 Special @ Rollie's in Sauk Rapids, MN

11 - Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros @ The Thunder Bay Community Auditorium in Thunder Bay, ON

11 - Halestorm @ The Red River Valley Fair in Fargo

11 - Little Big Town @ Grand Casino Hinckley

11 - Whitesnake @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

12 - Joe Nichols @ The Red River Valley Fair in Fargo

12 - Melvins @ The Aquarium in Fargo, ND

12 - Raekwon and Ghostface Killah @ The Cabooze in Minneapolis

12 - The Fabulous Thunderbirds featuring Kim Wilson @ Mayo Park in Rochester, MN

12 - Pam Tillis @ Wild Rice Festival in Deer River, MN

13 - Morrissey @ The Fitzgerald Theater in St. Paul

15 - Lamont Cranston @ Eastman Park at Lake George in St. Cloud, MN

15-18 - "MOONDANCE JAM" in Walker, MN

7/15 - PRE JAM PARTY
7:30 - Alive: Pearl Jam Tribut
9:00 - The Fabulous Armadillos
10:30 - Hairball

7/16
3:00 - Pat Travers Band
5:00 - Pop Evil
7:00 - Black Stone Cherry
9:00 - Papa Roach
11:00 - Nickelback

7/17
3:00 - Honeymoon Suite
5:00 - Vixen
7:00 - Jefferson Starship
9:00 - Huey Lewis & The News
11:00 - The Doobie Brothers

7/18
3:00 - Thundherstruck
5:00 - Black Star Riders
7:00 - Finger Eleven
9:00 - Peter Frampton
11:00 - Shinedown

15-18 - "ROCK USA" in Oshkosh, WI

7/15
3:00 - Wayland
4:00 - Vixen
6:00 - Warrant
8:30 - Queensryche
11:00 - Alice Cooper

7/16
3:00 - Road Trip
4:00 - Dokken
6:00 - Whitesnake
8:30 - Lynyrd Skynyrd
11:00 - Judas Priest

7/17
2:30 - Death Glare
4:00 - Pop Evil
6:00 - Papa Roach
8:30 - Breaking Benjamin
11:00 - Avenged Sevenfold

7/18
2:30 - Dellacoma Rio
4:00 - Jackyl
6:00 - Tesla
8:30 - STYX
11:00 - Def Leppard

15-19 - "ROCK FEST" in Cadott, WI
Featuring, Nickelback, Shinedown, Judas Priest, Avenged Sevenfold, Breaking Benjamin, Chevelle, Hinder, Bush, Killswitch Engage, Pop Evil, All That Remains, Finger Eleven, Adelita's Way, Blackstone Cherry, Nothing More, Jackyl, Shaman's Harvest, Starset, Kyng, Islander, Royal Bliss, New Medicine, Dorydrive, Bobaflex, Another Last Year, Cold Spell, Madman's Diary (The Ultimate Ozzy Experience), TNT-Chicago, Acillatem, Dust N Bones, King Shifter, Emperors and Elephants, Phosphene, ADD, City Of The Weak, Screamin For Silence, Emergent, Cold Kingdom, VIA, Bad Remedy, Brother Grey, Sin City Escape, Bumblefist, Autumn Burning, Consult The Briefcase, Love Blast, The Cragars, Ivy Stone, Sonic Void, Left Of Reason, Kick

16 - The Doobie Brothers @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

17 - Peter Frampton @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

17 - Ben Folds @ The Vetter Stone Amphitheater in Mankato, MN

17 - Indigo Girls @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

17 - Blue Oyster Cult @ Fort William Historical Park in Thunder Bay, ON

17 - Say Anything @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

17 - Heart @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

17 - Hairball @ The Sherburne County Fair in Elk River, MN

17 - The Fab Four - The Ultimate Beatles Tribute @ The Sanford Center in Bemidji, MN

17 - The Charlie Daniels Band @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

17 - Dwight Yoakam, Rodney Atkins, and Chris Hawkey @ "The Lakefront Music Fest" in Prior Lake, MN

18 - L.A. Guns featuring Steve Riley & Phil Lewis, Daughtry, Lita Ford, and Night Ranger @ "The Lakefront Music Fest" in Prior Lake, MN

18 - Reba @ Grand Casino Hinckley

18 - The Charlie Daniels Band @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

18 - Dave Koz @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

18 - Great White @ Fort William Historical Park in Thunder Bay, ON

18 - Indigo Girls @ Foster Farm in Eau Claire, WI

18 - Hairball @ The Elko Motor Speedway in Elko, MN

18 - Paula Poundstone @ The Fitzgerald Theater in St. Paul

18 - Boz Scaggs @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

18 - Sawyer Brown @ Lakeside Tavern in Detroit Lakes, MN

18-19 - Kenny Chesney, Jason Aldean, Brantley Gilbert, and Old Dominion @ Target Field

21 - Awolnation @ The Cabooze in Minneapolis

21 - The Mavericks @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

22-25 - "HALFWAY JAM" in Royalton, MN

7/22
Rox Show

7/23
Autograph, Vertical Horizon, Night Ranger, Platinum FM, Free Fallin'

7/24
Puddle Of Mudd, Lit, Hinder, High Octane, VIA, ONE, Pandemic

7/25
Filter, Saving Abel, Buckcherry, Lamp Shade Betty, Ivy Stone, Seazon Of The Fly, Azure Road, Blimp

23 - Veruca Salt @ The Cedar Cultural Center in Minneapolis

23-25 - "COUNTRY JAM USA" in Eau Claire, WI

7/23
4:15 - Granger Smith
5:45 - Sam Hunt
7:30 - Hunter Hayes
9:30 - Lady Antebellum

7/24
4:15 - Locash
5:45 - Cassadee Pope
7:30 - Kip Moore
9:30 - Blake Shelton

7/25
2:15 - Elizabeth Lyons
3:00 - Sasha McVeigh
4:15 - Ashley Monroe
5:45 - Jerrod Niemann
7:30 - Gary Allan
9:30 - Eric Church

23 - The Mavericks @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

24 - Anthony Bourdain @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

24 - Kentucky Headhunters @ The Faribault County Fairgrounds in Blue Earth, MN

24 - Blackberry Smoke @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

24 - Needtobreathe and Switchfoot @ The Cabooze in Minneapolis

24 - Hairball @ The Faribault County Fair in Blue Earth, MN

25 - "Kickin' It Old School" featuring Morris Day and The Time, Salt-N-Pepa, Sir Mix-A-Lot, Tone-Loc, and Naughty By Nature @ Northern Lights Casino in Walker, MN

25 - Joe Diffie @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

25 - Elvin Bishop @ Mears Park in St. Paul

25 - Mason Jennings @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

25 - Hairball @ Waterama in Glenwood, MN

25 - Nickelback and The Pretty Reckless @ Target Center

25 - Neal McCoy @ Cold Spring Brewing Company in Cold Spring, MN

26 - One Direction @ TCF Bank Stadium in Minneapolis

26 - Garrison Keillor @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

26 - A Flock Of Seagulls @ Lake Front Park in Prior Lake, MN

26 - "VANS WARPED TOUR" @ Canterbury Park in Shakopee, MN

28 - Shania Twain and Gavin DeGraw @ Target Center

29 - "Summerland Tour" featuring Everclear, Toadies, Fuel, and American Hi-Fi @ The Sanford Center in Bemidji, MN

29 - Hairball @ The Chippewa County Fair in Montevideo, MN

30 - "Summerland Tour" featuring Everclear, Toadies, Fuel and American Hi-Fi @ Mill City Nights in Minneapolis

30 - Daughtry @ The Thunder Bay Community Auditorium in Thunder Bay, ON

30 - Lyle Lovett @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

31 - Creedence Clearwater Revisited @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

31 - 5 Second Of Summer @ The XCEL Energy Center

31 - Lynyrd Skynyrd @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

31 - Diamond Rio @ The Fargo Theater in Fargo, ND




AUGUST

2 - Brandi Carlile @ The Cabooze Plaza in Minneapolis

4 - Kelly Clarkson @ The XCEL Energy Center

4 - Brandi Carlile @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

4 - Josh Turner @ The Freeborn County Fair in Albert Lea, MN

4-8 - "WE FEST" @ Soo Pass Ranch in Detroit Lakes, MN

8/4
Maiden Dixie, Jackson Michelson, Shane Martin

8/5
Jeremiah James, Shane Martin, Redline

8/6
Rascal Flatts, Hank Williams Jr., Big & Rich, Logan Mize, Maiden Dixie

8/7
Miranda Lambert, Dierks Bentley, Tyler Farr, Eric Paslay, Randy Rogers Band

8/8
Blake Shelton, Jake Owen, Eli Young Band, Colt Ford, The Swon Brothers

5 - Motley Crue and Alice Cooper @ The XCEL Energy Center

5 - Brandi Carlile @ The Fargo Theater in Fargo, ND

6 - Keb' Mo' @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

7 - John Michael Montgomery @ The Freeborn County Fairgrounds in Alber Lea, MN

7 - Diana Krall @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

7 - Keb' Mo' @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

7 - Social Distortion @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

7-9 - "BAYFRONT BLUES FESTIVAL" @ Bayfront Park in Duluth

8/7
11:30 - Renee' Austin
12:05 - Lazer Lloyd
1:00 - Kildahl, Vonderharr & Pengra
1:40 - Tweed Funk
2:35 - Daina De Prez
3:15 - Reverend Raven & The Chain Smokin' Altar Boys
4:40 - The Swamp Kings
5:20 - Shane Dwight
6:30 - Bob Bingham & Curtis Blake
7:10 - Mud Morganfield
8:35 - Dee Miller & Jimi "Primetime" Smith
9:15 - Otis Clay

8/8
11:30 - Ken Valdez
12:05 - The Fattenin' Frogs
1:00 - Robert "One Man" Johnson
1:40 - The Kinsey Report
2:35 - Nikki & The Ruemates
3:15 - Sugaray Rayford
4:40 - Jimmi & The Band of Souls
5:20 - Teresa James & The Rhythm Tramps
6:30 - Jimmy Wolf
7:10 - Frank Bey with The Anthony Paule Band
8:35 - Jennie DeVoe
9:15 - NRBQ

8/9
11:00 - Annie Mack & The Big Top Gospel Revue
12:25 - Josh Hoyer & The Shadowboxers
1:20 - Faith & Little Wing
2:00 - Girls With Guitars
3:10 - The Lightfighters
3:50 - Rosie Ledet
5:15 - Javier & The Innocent Sons
6:00 - Charlie Musselwhite

8 - Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons @ Grand Casino Hinckley

8 - Primus @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

8 - The Marshall Tucker Band @ Fortune Bay Casino in Tower, MN

8 - Jefferson Starship, The Family Stone, Rick Derringer, and Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

8 - Smashmouth @ The Vetter Stone Amphitheater in Mankato, MN

8 - Hairball @ Watercross in Ely, MN

11 - Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

12 - Easton Corbin @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

12 - Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

13 - Idina Menzel @ The Northrop Auditorium in Minneapolis

14 - "Under The Sun Tour" featuring Sugar Ray, Eve 6, Better Than Ezra, and Uncle Kracker @ Grand Casino Hinckley

14 - Jeff Foxworthy @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

14 - American Authors @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

15 - Tina & The B-Sides @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

15 - The Fabulous Thunderbirds featuring Kim Wilson @ The Fargo Blues Festival @ Newman Outdoor Field in Fargo, ND

15 - KMFDM @ Mill City Nights in Minneapolis

15 - Candlebox and Skid Row @ "Northwoods Rock Rally" in Glen Flora, WI

18 - The Robert Cray Band @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

18 - NOFX @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

18 - Hairball @ The Martin County Fair in Fairmont, MN

20 - Hairball @ The Steele County Fair in Owatonna, MN

21 - Hairball @ The Mcleod County Fair in Hutchinson, MN

21 - Brit Floyd @ The Thunder Bay Community Auditorium in Thunder Bay, ON

21 - The Fabulous Thunderbirds featuring Kim Wilson @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

22 - Blue Oyster Cult @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

22 - Brit Floyd @ The Northrop Auditorium in Minneapolis

22 - Hairball @ Carbone's Pizza & Sports Bar in Farmington, MN

22 - Foo Fighters @ The XCEL Energy Center

22 - Jonny Lang @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

22 - Justin Moore & Josh Turner @ Grand Casino Hinckley

23 - Vince Gill @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

23 - America @ Taylor Arena in Rochester, MN

27 - Hairball @ Waterfest in Osh Kosh, WI

27 - Def Leppard, STYX, and Tesla @ The Minnesota State Fair

27-28 - Tonic Sol-fa @ The Minnesota State Fair

28 - Def Leppard, STYX, and Tesla @ The Alerus Center in Grand Forks, ND

28 - Hairball @ Riverfest in Mankato, MN

29 - Lamont Cranston @ Bailey Ray's in Santiago, MN

29 - Carrie Underwood @ The Minnesota State Fair

30 - Alan Jackson @ The Minnesota State Fair

30 - "The Happy Together Tour" featuring The Turtles featuring Flo and Eddie, The Association, Mark Lindsay, The Grass Roots, The Buckinghams, and The Cowsills @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

31 - "The Happy Together Tour" featuring The Turtles featuring Flo and Eddie, The Association, Mark Lindsay, The Grass Roots, The Buckinghams, and The Cowsills @ The Minnesota State Fair




SEPTEMBER

1 - Meghan Trainor @ The Minnesota State Fair

2 - Patti LaBelle with The Commodores @ The Minnesota State Fair

2-3 Lou Gramm @ The Minnesota State Fair

3 - Lynyrd Skynyrd with Collective Soul @ The Minnesota State Fair

3 - Robert Randolph & The Family Band @ The Minnesota Zoo Amphitheater in Apple Valley, MN

4 - "A Prairie Home Companion" with Garrison Keillor @ The Minnesota State Fair

4-5 - Reel Big Fish @ The Minnesota State Fair

5 - Paula Poundstone @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

5 - Hairball @ St. Croix Casino in Danbury, WI

7 - Merle Haggard, Kris Kristofferson, and Sturgill Simpson @ The Minnesota State Fair

8-13 - "Cinderella" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

8 - Five Finger Death Punch, Papa Roach, In This Moment, and From Ashes To New @ The Verizon Wireless Center in Mankato, MN

9 - Taylor Swift @ The Fargodome

11 - Hairball @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

11-13 - Taylor Swift @ The XCEL Energy Center

11-12 - "GRAND ROCKTEMBER III MUSIC FESTIVAL" @ GRAND CASINO HINCKLEY

9/11
Steelheart, Jack Russell's Great White, Skid Row, Bret Michaels

9/12
Eric Martin of Mr. Big, LA Guns, Saliva, Scrap Metal, Tom Keifer of Cinderella, Twisted Sister, and Ace Frehley of KISS

13 - Counting Crows @ The Cabooze in Minneapolis

15 - Buddy Guy @ The Vetter Stone Amphitheater in Mankato, MN

15 - Ed Sheeran @ The XCEL Energy Center

18 - Cloud Cult @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

19 - John Prine @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

19 - Hairball @ Septemberfest in Eagan, MN

19 - "Festival Palomino" @ Canterbury Park in Shakopee, MN

20 - Bill Maher @ The Fargo Civic Center in Fargo, ND

21 - Shania Twain and Gavin DeGraw @ The Fargodome

21 - The Tragically Hip @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

22 - Michael W. Smith @ The Sanford Center in Bemidji, MN

24 - Reverend Horton Heat @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

25 - Stone Temple Pilots @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

26 - Shania Twain and Gavin DeGraw @ The Target Center

26 - Aaron Lewis of Staind @ Seven Clans Casino in Thief River Falls, MN

27 - Zappa Plays Zappa @ The Varsity Theater in Minneapolis

29 - Mark Knopfler @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




OCTOBER

1 - Iggy Azalea @ Target Center

5 - Def Leppard, Foreigner, and Tesla @ The XCEL Energy Center

6 - Nick Jonas @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

8 - Madonna @ The XCEL Energy Center

8 - Confederate Railroad @ Rollie's in Sauk Rapids, MN

8 - Little Big Town @ The Sanford Center in Bemidji, MN

8-18 - "The Little Mermaid" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

9 - Lewis Black @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

10 - The Who and Joan Jett & The Blackhearts @ The Target Center

10 - Hairball @ Mill City Nights in Minneapolis

16 - Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

16 - Three Dog Night @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

17 - BulletBoys @ Pickle Park in Fridley, MN

17 - Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

22-23 - Ronnie Milsap @ Fortune Bay Casino in Tower, MN

30 - Tanya Tucker @ The State Theater in Eau Claire, WI




NOVEMBER

6-7 - Jim Gaffigan @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

13 - Little River Band with The Belfast Cowboys @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

18 - Mythbusters Live! @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

18-29 - "Beautiful - The Carole King Musical" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

20 - Blackhawk with Maiden Dixie @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

21 - The Outlaws with Head East @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN




DECEMBER

5 - "The Great Russian Nutcracker" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

8 - Motley Crue and Alice Cooper @ The Alerus Center in Grand Forks, ND

11 - Tonic Sol-fa @ The Mayo Civic Center Auditorium in Rochester, MN

12 - The 4onthefloor @ The Rex in Duluth

12 - Kathy Mattea @ The College of St. Benedict in St. Joseph, MN

15 - Tonic Sol-fa @ The Ames Center in Burnsville, MN

17 - Tonic Sol-fa @ The Eau Claire Regional Arts Center in Eau Claire, WI

18-20 - The Blue Man Group @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

28-29 - Tonic Sol-fa @ The Paramount Theater in St. Cloud, MN




2016

FEBRUARY

9-14 - "Newsies" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

17-3/13 - "Gypsy" @ The Pantages Theater in Minneapolis




MARCH

29-4/3 - "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




JUNE

21-26 - "The Bridges of Madison County" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




JULY

5-8/7 - "The Lion King" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




SEPTEMBER

9 - Merle Haggard, Kris Kristofferson, and Sturgill Simpson @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN
I'M NOT AN ARSONIST, BUT I AM A PYROMANIAC
User avatar
OLD BALLS
 
Posts: 911
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: Duluth, MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby Forever Rockin » Tue Nov 17, 2015 9:47 pm

Old Balls, old buddy, old pal. How's about an update on upcoming shows from where ever you get them? The last one was in April and it's getting a little thin. They really help keep me aware of shows that may get past me.
Time and place are everything.
Forever Rockin
 
Posts: 360
Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2011 1:36 pm
Location: Out there

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby OLD BALLS » Wed Nov 18, 2015 7:21 pm

NO PROBLEM. I'M DEER HUNTING UNTIL SUNDAY BUT WHEN I GET HOME I'LL POST AN UPDATED LIST.
I'M NOT AN ARSONIST, BUT I AM A PYROMANIAC
User avatar
OLD BALLS
 
Posts: 911
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: Duluth, MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby OLD BALLS » Tue Dec 15, 2015 5:28 pm

:)
Last edited by OLD BALLS on Tue Feb 09, 2016 2:42 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I'M NOT AN ARSONIST, BUT I AM A PYROMANIAC
User avatar
OLD BALLS
 
Posts: 911
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: Duluth, MN

PreviousNext

Return to Moondance Jam

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], Majestic-12 [Bot] and 10 guests

Recent Activity

cron