Moondance JamMoondance Jammin Country Fest

UPCOMING CONCERTS

Moondance Jam 28
July 18-20, 2019

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby OLD BALLS » Fri Jul 01, 2016 5:56 pm

ANYTIME! I LOVE DOING IT! IT'S GOING TO BE UPDATED THIS WEEKEND, ON MY LIST OF "CHORES" FOR THE HOLIDAY WEEKEND. HAVE FUN AND BE SAFE EVERYONE!
I'M NOT AN ARSONIST, BUT I AM A PYROMANIAC
User avatar
OLD BALLS
 
Posts: 911
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: Duluth, MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby OLD BALLS » Fri Jan 13, 2017 10:15 am

.
Last edited by OLD BALLS on Sat Feb 11, 2017 3:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
I'M NOT AN ARSONIST, BUT I AM A PYROMANIAC
User avatar
OLD BALLS
 
Posts: 911
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: Duluth, MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby gopherboy6 » Sun Jan 29, 2017 9:57 am

Queensryche at Northern Lights Casino March 18 the.
Moondance Jam...the best 4, make that 7 days of my year!
User avatar
gopherboy6
 
Posts: 1666
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2011 3:14 pm
Location: Baxter MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby dano » Tue Jan 31, 2017 2:04 pm

April 1st - (no, not an April fools joke) War and Foghat - Grand Casino Hinckley. 8-)
'Sup
User avatar
dano
 
Posts: 1358
Joined: Sun Jun 27, 2010 11:59 am
Location: 3rd Rock

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby OLD BALLS » Tue May 02, 2017 12:32 pm

UPCOMING CONCERTS


MAY
NOW-10/28/17 - "Grease" @ The Chanhassen Dinner Theater in Chanhassen, MN

NOW-5/14/17 - "Wicked" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

3 - Sepultura @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

4 - Meat Puppets @ The Cabooze in Minneapolis

5 - Har Mar Superstar @ Kathy's Pub in Rochester, MN

5 - Los Lobos @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

5 - Craig Morgan and Keith Anderson @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

5 - STYX @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

6 - Hairball @ The Essentia Health Sports Center in Brainerd, MN

6 - Jefferson Starship @ The Hopkins Center For The Arts in Hopkins, MN

6 - Gear Daddies @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

6 - Maiden Dixie @ The Amsterdam Bar and Hall in St. Paul

10 - CJ Ramone @ The Triple Rock Social Club in Minneapolis

11 - Barenaked Ladies @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

11 - Hall & Oates with Tears For Fears @ XCEL Energy Center

11 - Air Supply @ Black Bear Casino in Carlton, MN

12 - Josh Turner @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

12 - Maiden Dixie @ The Hollywood Sports Complex in Watertown, MN

12 - Chance The Rapper @ XCEL Energy Center

12 - Olivia Newton-John @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

13 - Chicago @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

13 - Frankie Avalon, Fabian, and Bobby Rydell @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

13-14 - "NORTHERN INVASION TOUR" in Somerset, WI

5/13
Soundgarden, Godsmack, Bush, The Pretty Reckless, Pierce The Veil, In Flames, Sum 41, The Struts, Of Mice And Men, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Rival Sons, The Story So Far, I Prevail, Volumes, Attila, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Dorothy, Bleeker, As Lions, Citizen Zero

5/14
Kid Rock, Papa Roach, The Offspring, Alter Bridge, Amon Amarth, Opeth, Gojira, Motionless In White, Fozzy, Nothing More, Every Time I Die, Starset, Bad Omens, Radkey, Wage War, Sylar, Badflower, Frank Carter And The Rattlesnakes, The Charm The Fury

16 - Flogging Molly @ The Palace Theater in Minneapolis

18-19 - Steve Martin & Martin Short @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

19 - Cheech and Chong @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

21 - Easton Corbin @ Black Bear Casino in Carlton, MN

24 - Neil Diamond @ XCEL Energy Center

25 - Gov't Mule @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

26 - Chris Young @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

26 - Pure Prairie League @ The Dakota Jazz Club & Restaurant in Minneapolis

26 - Everclear, Vertical Horizon, and Fastball @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

27 - Boston @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

27 - Hairball @ Thumper Pond in Ottertail, MN

28 - George Clinton and The Parliament Funkadelic @ The Vetter Stone Amphitheater in Mankato, MN

28 - Scott Stapp of Creed @ The Cabooze in Minneapolis

28 - "Soundset" @ The Minnesota State Fairgrounds

30 - "Rent" @ The Fargodome




JUNE
1 - Tony Bennett @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

1 - Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy @ The Dakota Jazz Club & Restaurant in Minneapolis

2 - Diana Krall @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

3 - Maiden Dixie @ Roberts Community Park in Roberts, MN

3 - Jana Kramer @ Black Bear Casino in Carlton, MN

3 - Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers with Joe Walsh @ XCEL Energy Center

3 - Fuel, Dishwalla, and Marcy Playground @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

3 - Norah Jones @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

3 - Sebastian Bach and Warrant @ Northern Lights Casino in Walker, MN

3 - The Grass Roots and The Buckinghams @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

6-11 - "Rent" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

7 - John Legend @ The Northrop Auditorium in Minneapolis

8 - Hairball @ Aquafest in Rice Lake, WI

8 - Alice Cooper @ Grand Casino Hinckley

9 - Alice Cooper @ Vetter Stone Amphitheater in Mankato, MN

9 - Easton Corbin @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

9 - Lynyrd Skynyrd and Starship featuring Mickey Thomas @ Scheels Arena in Fargo

9 - Dwight Yoakam @ Grand Casino Hinckley

9 - Tool @ XCEL Energy Center

9 - Tony Bennett @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

9 - Hairball @ The Jackson Motoplex in Jackson, MN

9 - Willie Nelson, Charlie Daniels Band, and Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

9-10 - "WINSTOCK COUNTRY MUSIC FESTIVAL" in Winsted, MN

6/9
4:30 - Dylan Jakobsen
5:45 - Shane Martin
6:35 - Drake White and The Big Fire
7:50 - Runaway June
8:40 - Little Big Town
9:55 - Runaway June
10:45 - Keith Urban

6/10
12:30 - Chris Hawkey
1:45 - Brooke Eden
2:35 - Lindsey Ell
3:50 - Ryan Hurd
4:40 - Tucker Beathard
5:55 - Brooke Eden
6:45 - LOCASH
8:00 - Ryan Hurd
8:50 - Lynyrd Skynyrd
10:30 - Brantley Gilbert

10 - Wayne Brady @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

10 - Naughty By Nature @ Aquafest in Rice Lake, WI

10 - Old Crow Medicine Show @ The Palace Theater in St. Paul

11 - Bonnie Raitt @ The Thunder Bay Community Auditorium in Thunder Bay, ON

11 - Drive By Truckers @ The Sanctuary in Fargo

13 - Everclear, Vertical Horizon, and Fastball @ Rockhouse in Thunder Bay, ON

14 - New Kids On The Block, Boyz II Men, and Paula Abdul @ XCEL Energy Center

14 - Semisonic @ The Turf Club in St. Paul

16 - Iron Maiden @ XCEL Energy Center

16 - Buddy Guy @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

16 - Semisonic @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

16 - The Commodores @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

16 - Everclear, Vertical Horizon, and Fastball @ Grandma's Marathon in Duluth

16 - Paula Poundstone @ The Fitzgerald Theater in St. Paul

17 - Everclear, Vertical Horizon, and Fastball @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

17 - Billy Joel @ Lambeau Field in Green Bay, WI

17 - Hairball @ Rockwoods Bar & Grill in Otsego, MN

17 - Paul Simon @ Foster Farms in Eau Claire, WI

17 - Maiden Dixie @ The Riverside Bar & Restaurant in Watertown, MN

17 - Eli Young Band @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

17 - Ronnie Milsap @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

18 - Don Henley @ XCEL Energy Center

18 - Boz Scaggs @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

18 - Jonny Lang and Buddy Guy @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

21 - Adam Sandler, David Spade, Nick Swardson, and Rob Schneider @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

22 - Dark Star Orchestra @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

22 - Lionel Richie @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

22-24 - "LAKES JAM" in Brainerd, MN

6/22
4:00 - 32 Below
6:00 - Dylan Jakobsen
8:00 - Chris Hawkey
10:00 - Chris Janson

6/23
4:00 - The Fabulous Armadillos
6:00 - Buckcherry
8:00 - Bret Michaels
10:00 - Skillet

6/24
4:00 - Maiden Dixie
6:00 - Montgomery Gentry
8:00 - Trace Adkins
10:00 - Jake Owen

22-25 - "COUNTRY FEST" in Cadott, WI

6/22
3:00 - Elizabeth Lyons
4:45 - Brandy Clark
6:45 - The Oak Ridge Boys
8:45 - Brothers Osborne
11:00 - Blake Shelton

6/23
1:00 - Olivia Dvorak
3:00 - Runaway June
4:45 - Ryan Hurd
6:45 - Wynonna & The Big Noise
8:45 - Chris Young
11:00 - Alabama

6/24
1:00 - Chris Hawkey
3:00 - Luke Combs
4:45 - Whiskey Myers
6:45 - The Cadillac Three
8:45 - Jamey Johnson
11:00 - Eric Church

6/25
2:30 - Drake White And The Big Fire
4:15 - Tucker Beathard
6:15 - Cam
8:15 - Dan+Shay
10:30 - Thomas Rhett

22-24 - "MOONDANCE JAMMIN' COUNTRY" in Walker, MN

6/22
4:00 - TBA
6:00 - Devon Worley
8:00 - Maiden Dixie
10:00 - Parmalee

6/23
4:00 - Drew Baldridge
6:00 - Eric Paslay
8:00 - Dan+Shay
10:00 - Old Dominion

6/24
4:00 - LANco
6:00 - William Michael Morgan
8:00 - Danielle Bradbery
10:00 - Thomas Rhett

23 - Tommy James & The Shondells @ Liberty Savings Bank in St. Cloud, MN

23 - Atlanta Rhythm Section, Pat Travers, Rare Earth, and Pure Prairie League @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

24 - Mason Jennings @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

24 - Asleep At The Wheel @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

25 - Asleep At The Wheel @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

25 - Led Zeppelin 2: The Live Experience @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

27 - The Moody Blues @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

29 - "Kickin' It Old Skool 3" featuring Rob Base, Biz Markie, and Flo Rida @ Northern Lights Casino in Walker, MN

29 - The Bellamy Brothers @ Rollie's in Sauk Rapids, MN

30 - Impractical Jokers @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

30 - Ziggy Marley @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN



JULY
1 - Journey and Asia @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

1 - John Cafferty & The Beaver Brown Band @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

1 - Ed Sheeran @ XCEL Energy Center

1 - Ziggy Marley @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

2 - The B-52's @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

3 - Hairball @ Bayfront Park in Duluth

3 - Maiden Dixie @ Canterbury Park in Shakopee, MN

6 - Blackberry Smoke @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

6 - Ben Harper @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

7 - Joe Diffie and Maiden Dixie @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

7-8 - "BASILICA BLOCK PARTY" @ The Basilica Of St. Mary in Minneapolis

7/7
Needtobreathe, The Shins, Brandi Carlile, John Paul White, The Roosevelts, Andrew McMahon in The Wilderness, Cobi, Night Moves, Jaedyn James, Nick Jordan

7/8
Walk The Moon, Gavin Degraw, Ben Rector, Awolnation, Walk Off The Earth, Enemy Planes, Nooky Jones, Jackson & The Roosters

7-8 - "ICONIC FEST" @ The Green Lantern in Brainerd, MN

7/7
5:00 - New Black Seven
7:00 - Eliminator (ZZ Top Tribute)
9:00 - The Georgia Satellites

7/8
5:00 - Forgotten Highway
7:00 - T.G. Sheppard
9:00 - Joe Diffie

8 - Barenaked Ladies @ Marina Park in Thunder Bay, ON

8 - Travis Tritt @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

9 - Randy Bachman @ Marina Park in Thunder Bay, ON

10 - Natalie Merchant @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

11 - Brit Floyd @ The Vetter Stone Amphitheater in Mankato, MN

11-16 - "Motown The Musical" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

12 - Slayer @ The Sanford Center in Bemidji, MN

12 - Hairball @ The Red River Valley Fair in West Fargo, ND

13 - Santana @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

13 - Clint Black @ The Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds in Chippewa Falls, WI

13-15 - "ROCK FEST" in Cadott, WI featuring:
Avenged Sevenfold, Rob Zombie, Slayer, Korn, Shinedown, Volbeat, Stone Sour, Megadeth, Lamb of God, Anthrax, Clutch, Insane Clown Posse, Sevendust, Ratt, Hellyeah, Tom Keifer of Cinderella, Lit, Jack Russell's Great White, Mushroomhead, Thousand Foot Krutch, Avatar, Faster Pussycat, Gemini Syndrome, Lita Ford, Texas Hippie Coalition, Vimic, Devour The Day, Failure Anthem, Lacey Sturm, Bobaflex, Badflower, One Less Reason, City Of The Weak, Rachel Lorin, Shallow Side, Scattered Hamlet, Sin 7, Awaken The Shadow, Nuisance, Veilside, Seasons After, Valora, The Nearly Dead, The Zealots, Hand Of The Tribe, Ignescent, Emergent, Emperors & Elephants, The 9th Planet Out, Matrekis, Motley 2, The Crown Jewels, Kissin Time, Cowboys From Hell, Rock N Roll, Who's Who, Via, Oblivious Signal, The Good Bars, Anti Star, Fall II Rise, Scarlet Canary, 7's Catacomb, Wrecked, My Memory Remains, Anthem, Probably Cause, Stare Across

13-17 - "X Games" @ US Bank Stadium in Minneapolis

14 - Queen with Adam Lambert @ XCEL Energy Center

14 - Jonny Lang @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

14 - Dennis DeYoung @ The Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds in Chippewa Falls, WI

14 - The Har Mar Superstar @ The KAXE Amphitheater in Grand Rapids, MN

14 - Weezer @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

14 - Clint Black @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

14 - Shinedown @ The Red River Valley Fair in West Fargo, ND

14 - Neal McCoy @ The Redwood Valley Fairgrounds in Redwood Falls, MN

15 - Head East @ The Redwood Valley Fairgrounds in Redwood Falls, MN

15 - KISS @ Grand Casino Hinckley

15 - Old Dominion @ The Red River Valley Fair in West Fargo, ND

15 - The Beach Boys @ The Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds in Chippewa Falls, WI

16 - The Beach Boys @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

18-19 - Amos Lee @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

19 - Sublime with Rome @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

19-22 - "MOONDANCE JAM" in Walker, MN

7/19
The Fabulous Armadillos, Atomic Punks, Mountain Ash

7/20
Halestorm, The Pretty Reckless, Vince Neil, Dorothy, TBA

7/21
Live, Melissa Etheridge, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas, Cowboy Mouth, TBA

7/22
Steve Miller Band, Peter Frampton, Better Than Ezra, Jack Russell's Great White, TBA

20-22 - "COUNTRY JAM USA" in Eau Claire, WI

7/20
Dierks Bentley, Cole Swindell, LOCASH, Kane Brown, Carly Pearce, Sasha McVeigh

7/21
Miranda Lambert, Gary Allan, Old Dominion, Jana Kramer, Tim Sigler

7/22
Luke Bryan, Brett Eldredge, Trace Adkins, High Valley, Cody Johnson

20 - Goo Goo Dolls with Phillip Phillips @ Scheels Arena in Fargo

20 - Martina McBride @ Black Bear Casino in Carlton, MN

21 - Blondie and Garbage @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

22 - Loretta Lynn @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

22 - Hairball @ Buck Hill in Lakeville, MN

22 - Shenandoah, Maddie & Tae, and A Thousand Horses @ The Glencoe Event Center in Glencoe, MN

23 - Peter Frampton and Steve Miller Band @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

23 - "Vans Warped Tour" @ Canterbury Park in Shakopee, MN

23 - Bruce Hornsby @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

26 - Roger Waters @ The XCEL Energy Center

27 - Earth, Wind & Fire with Chic featuring Nile Rodgers @ XCEL Energy Center

28 - Paramore with X Ambassadors @ Grand Casino Hinckley

28 - Billy Joel @ Target Field

28 - Puddle Of Mudd @ The Cabooze in Minneapolis

29 - Puddle Of Mudd @ The Olmsted County Fair in Rochester, MN

29 - Ricky Nelson Remembered @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

29 - Mary Chapin Carpenter @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

29 - Backstreet Boys, Florida Georgia Line, and Nelly @ Target Field

29 - Goo Goo Dolls with Phillip Phillips @ The Hilde Performance Center in Plymouth, MN

29 - Collin Raye @ B's On The River in Watertown, MN

30 - Mary Chapin Carpenter @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

30 - Steve Earle @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

30 - Guns 'N Roses @ US Bank Stadium




AUGUST

2 - Primus @ The Vetter Stone Amphitheater in Mankato, MN

2 - Collin Raye @ The Freeborn County Fairgrounds in Albert Lea, MN

3 - Diamond Rio @ The Freeborn County Fairgrounds in Albert Lea, MN

3 - Travis Tritt @ The Vetter Stone Amphitheater in Mankato, MN

3-5 - "WE FEST" @ Soo Pass Ranch in Detroit Lakes, MN featuring:
Luke Bryan, Alan Jackson, Randy Houser, Kane Brown, Brett Young, Zac Brown Band, Darius Rucker, Eli Young Band, Cody Johnson, RaeLynn, Lady Antebellum, Brett Eldredge, Kelsea Ballerini, Michael Ray, Logan Brill

3 - Chris Stapleton @ Amsoil Arena in Duluth

4 - Seether @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

4 - Kansas @ The Freeborn County Fairgrounds in Albert Lea, MN

4 - Bruno Mars @ The Fargodome

5 - Bruno Mars @ XCEL Energy Center

5 - Gear Daddies @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

5 - Martina McBride @ The Freeborn County Fairgrounds in Albert Lea, MN

5 - Ted Nugent @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

5 - "I Love The 90's: The Party Continues" featuring TLC, Naughty By Nature, Mark McGrath of Sugar Ray, Ton Loc, C&C Music Factory, and Snap! @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

5 - Ricky Skaggs @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

8 - Pat Benatar with Neil Giraldo @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

9 - Los Lonely Boys @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

9 - Pat Benatar with Neil Giraldo and Rick Springfield @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

10 - Dave Koz @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

11 - Herbie Hancock @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

11-13 - "BAYFRONT BLUES FESTIVAL" @ Bayfront Park in Duluth

8/11
11:30 - Ain't Nothin' But
12:10 - Kara Grainger
1:20 - TBA
2:00 - Reverend Raven & The Chain Smokin' Altar Boys
3:10 - Scotch Hollow
3:50 - TBA
5:15 - Cole Allen Band
5:55 - Joe Louis Walker
7:20 - TBA
8:00 - TBA
9:45 - The Jimmys

8/12
11:30 - Harrison Trio
12:10 - Corey Stevens
1:20 - Mark Cameron
2:00 - Andy T Band featuring Alabama Mike & Special Guest Anson Funderburgh
3:10 - Levi Platero
3:50 - Crow
5:15 - TBA
5:55 - Jarekus Singleton
7:20 - Jennie DeVoe
8:00 - Robert Randolph & The Family Band
9:45 - Late Night Dance Party Under The Big Top Tent

8/13
11:30 - Joyann Parker
12:25 - TBA
1:35 - Cate Fierro
2:15 - Zac Harmon
3:40 - TBA
4:20 - Ana Popovic
5:45 - TBA
6:45 - Lucky Peterson & The Imperial Flames

12 - Coldplay @ US Bank Stadium

12 - BoDeans @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

16 - Hairball @ The Martin County Fair in Fairmont, MN

17 - Hairball @ The Steele County Fair in Owatonna, MN

18 - Hairball @ The McLeod County Fair in Hutchinson, MN

18 - Justin Bieber @ US Bank Stadium

18 - Eric Hutchinson @ The Sanctuary in Fargo

18 - Rascal Flatts @ Grand Casino Hinckley

19 - Hairball @ Corcoran Country Daze in Corcoran, MN

19 - Soul Asylum @ The Hilde Performance Center in Plymouth, MN

20 - Eric Hutchinson @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

20 - "Replay America" featuring Billy Ocean, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas, Taylor Dayne, The Motels featuring Martha Davis, and Greg Kihn @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

21 - Lady Gaga @ XCEL Energy Center

22 - Simple Plan @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

23 - Maiden Dixie @ Town Green in Maple Grove, MN

24 - Nickelback @ The Minnesota State Fair

24 - Tim McGraw & Faith Hill @ The Fargodome

25 - Five For Fighting @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

25-26 - Tim McGraw & Faith Hill @ The XCEL Energy Center

26 - "The Happy Together Tour" featuring The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie, Chuck Negron of Three Dog Night, The Association, The Cowsills, the Box Tops, and Ron Dante of The Archies @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

26 - Brad Paisley @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

26 - Jim Gaffigan @ The Minnesota State Fair

26 - Indigo Girls @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

27 - Toby Keith with 3 Doors Down @ The Minnesota State Fair

28 - Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons @ The Minnesota State Fair

29 - Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

29 - John Mellencamp @ The Minnesota State Fair

29-30 - Indigo Girls @ The MN Zoo in Apple Valley, MN

30 - Pentatonix @ The Minnesota State Fair

30-31 - Tanya Tucker @ The Minnesota State Fair (FREE SHOW)

31 - Usher @ The Minnesota State Fair


SEPTEMBER

1 - Bonnie Raitt and The Indigo Girls @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

1-2 - Corey Stevens @ The Minnesota State Fair (FREE SHOW)

1 - L.A. Guns @ The Meeker County Fairgrounds in Litchfield, MN

2 - Bonnie Raitt @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

4 - Sam Hunt @ The Minnesota State Fair

8-9 - "GRAND ROCKTEMBER" @ Grand Casino Hinckley

9/8
Paradise Kitty, Last In Line, Firehouse, Slaughter, Jackyl, Extreme

9/9
Iron Maidens, Bango Tango, Faster Pussycat, Scrap Metal, Great White, Warrant, Skid Row, Queensryche, STYX

15-10/8 - "Aladdin" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

16 - Matchbox 20 and Counting Crows @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

16 - Tom Keifer @ Faribault Harley Davidson in Faribault, MN

17 - The Flaming Lips @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

20 - Gorillaz @ The Roy Wilkins Auditorium in St. Paul

21 - The Har Mar Superstar @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

21 - Kenny Rogers @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

22 - Kenny Rogers @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

26 - Modest Mouse @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

27 - Joe Bonamassa @ The Thunder Bay Community Auditorium in Thunder Bay, ON

29 - The Mavericks @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

30 - Lita Ford and April Wine @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN


OCTOBER

6 - Enrique Iglesias and Pitbull @ XCEL Energy Center

7 - Chris Stapleton @ XCEL Energy Center

7 - Peter Yarrow and Noel Paul Stookey of Peter, Paul and Mary @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

9 - Chris DeBurgh @ The Thunder Bay Community Auditorium in Thunder Bay, ON

10 - Hanson @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

10-11 - Pixies @ The Palace Theater in St. Paul

12 - Pixies @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

18 - King Of Leon with Dawes @ XCEL Energy Center

21 - Kenny G @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

22 - Collin Raye @ The Mayo Civic Center in Rochester, MN

22 - Fall Out Boy @ XCEL Energy Center

25 - 2 Cellos @ Target Center

28 - Alan Jackson @ The Target Center


NOVEMBER

1 - Blues Traveler @ The Pantages Theater in Minneapolis

2 - Michael McDonald @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

18 - Kansas @ The State Theater in Minneapolis


DECEMBER

13-31 - "The Phantom Of The Opera" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis



2018

MARCH

6-11 - "School Of Rock" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis


APRIL

24-29 - "Jersey Boys" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis


JUNE

5-10 - "Chicago" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis
I'M NOT AN ARSONIST, BUT I AM A PYROMANIAC
User avatar
OLD BALLS
 
Posts: 911
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: Duluth, MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby gopherboy6 » Wed May 17, 2017 9:14 am

Need to add LoCash to Lakes Jam at 8 on Thursday. The other bands are moving back, with 32 Below starting at 2, DJ at 4 and Hawkey at 6. They added them to the lineup a couple of weeks ago.
Moondance Jam...the best 4, make that 7 days of my year!
User avatar
gopherboy6
 
Posts: 1666
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2011 3:14 pm
Location: Baxter MN

Re: UPCOMING CONCERTS

Postby OLD BALLS » Sat Apr 07, 2018 2:20 pm

UPCOMING CONCERTS


APRIL

NOW-9/29 - "Newsies" @ The Chanhassen Dinner Theater in Chanhassen, MN

8 - Foreigner @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

9 - Jim Gaffigan @ Amsoil Arena in Duluth

12 - KC & The Sunshine Band @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

13 - Lewis Black @ The Mayo Civic Center in Rochester, MN

14 - Bill Engvall @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

14 - MercyMe @ The DECC Arena in Duluth

14 - Corey Stevens @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

14 - Hairball @ Bernick's Arena in Sartell, MN

14 - Daughtry @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

20 - Bill Murray @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

20 - John Anderson @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

21 - John Anderson @ Black Bear Casino in Carlton, MN

21 - Hairball @ TBA in Virginia, MN

21 - Bill Maher @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

21 - Dave Davies of The Kinks with Joey Molland's Badfinger @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

23 - Tech N9ne @ Scheels Arena in Fargo, ND

24-29 - "Jersey Boys" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

27 - The Oak Ridge Boys @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

27 - John Cafferty & The Beaver Brown Band @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

27 - Indigo Girls @ The Varsity Theater in Minneapolis

27 - Franz Ferdinand @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

28 - Charley Pride @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

28 - Jim Gaffigan @ The Fargodome

28 - Bon Jovi @ XCEL Energy Center

28 - Brad Paisley @ The Sanford Center in Bemidji, MN

28 - Charley Pride @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

29 - Jim Gaffigan @ Amsoil Arena in Duluth


MAY

1 - X Ambassadors @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

1 - "Disney Junior Dance Party" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

2 - Jonathan Davis of Korn @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

3 - Thomas Rhett @ The Alerus Center in Grand Forks, ND

4-5 - Trampled By Turtles @ The Palace Theater in Minneapolis

5 - Kenny Chesney, Thomas Rhett, Old Dominion, and Brandon Lay @ US Bank Stadium

5 - Gear Daddies @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

5 - Clay Walker @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

6 - Modest Mouse @ The Verizon Center in Mankato, MN

9 - Jimmy Eat World @ First Avenue in Minneapolis

10 - Tony Bennett @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

11 - Dustin Lynch @ Black Bear Casino in Carlton, MN

11 - Jon Pardi @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

11 - The Kingston Trio @ The Paramount Theater in St. Cloud, MN

11 - Cheech & Chong @ Grand Casino Hinckley

12 - Hairball @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

12-13 - "NORTHERN INVASION TOUR" @ Somerset Amphitheater in Somerset, WI
Featuring: Tool, Avenged Sevenfold, A Perfect Circle, Alice In Chains, Breaking Benjamin, Stone Temple Pilots, The Used, Black Veil Brides, Asking Alexandria, I Prevail, Parkway Drive, Black Stone Cherry, Red Sun Rising, Andrew WK, Atreyu, Anti-Flag, 10 Years, We Came As Romans, The Bronx, Dance Gavin Dance, Butcher Babies, Hawthorne Heights, Senses Fail, Stick To Your Guns, Miss May I, Like A Storm, The Fever 333, I See Stars, Ded, From Ashes To New, Mutoid Man, Cane Hill, Grandson, Counterfeit, The Blue Stones, Joyous Wolf, Whitney Peyton, Spirit Animal, Big Story

12 - Jeff Foxworthy @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

12 - Trace Adkins @ Grand Casino Hinckley

13 - Todd Rundgren @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

15 - Shania Twain @ XCEL Energy Center

16 - Hall & Oates and Train @ XCEL Energy Center

17 - 10,000 Maniacs @ The Sheldon Theater in Red Wing, MN

18 - Hairball @ All Saints Music Festival in Hastings, MN

18 - Ronnie Milsap @ The Verizon Center in Mankato, MN

18 - "I Love The 90s" featuring Vanilla Ice, Salt-N-Pepa, Tone Loc, Color Me Badd, Rob Base, and Young MC @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

19 - Sum 41 @ The Varsity Theater in Minneapolis

20 - Rob Lowe @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

20 - Shinedown and Five Finger Death Punch @ The Alerus Center in Grand Forks, ND

24 - Slayer @ The Armory in Minneapolis

25 - Tommy James & The Shondells @ Shooting Star Casino in Mahnomen, MN

26 - Hairball @ TBA in Ottertail, MN

26 - Craig Morgan @ Jackpot Junction Casino in Morton, MN

27 - Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN


JUNE

1 - Barenaked Ladies, Better Than Ezra, and KT Tunstall @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

2 - Nick Swardson @ The Palace Theater in Minneapolis

2 - Chris Tucker @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

5-10 - "Chicago" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

5 - The Beach Boys @ Chester Fritz Auditorium in Grand Forks, ND

6 - Weird Al Yankovic @ The Fargo Theater in Fargo, ND

8 - Paul Simon @ XCEL Energy Center

8 - Dropkick Murphys and Flogging Molly @ The Armory in Minneapolis

8-9 - "WINSTOCK COUNTRY MUSIC FEST" in Winsted, MN
6/8
4:30 - Maiden Dixie
6:35 - Neal McCoy
8:40 - Brothers Osborne
10:45 - Dierks Bentley

6/9
12:30 - Mitch Gordon & The Unleaded Band
2:35 - LANCO
4:40 - Sawyer Brown
6:45 - Luke Combs
8:50 - Billy Currington
10:30 - Miranda Lambert

9 - Terry Fator @ Black Bear Casino in Carlton, MN

9 - Color Me Badd @ The Verizon Center in Mankato, MN

10 - Billy Currington and Drake White & The Big Fire @ Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

14 - Primus @ The Myth in Maplewood, MN

15-16 - "ROCK THE NIGHTS" @ Northern Lights Casino in Walker, MN
6/15
SFO (Foreigner/Kansas)
High Voltage (AC/DC)
SFO (Journey)
One (Metallica

6/16
The Crown Jewels (Queen)
Dust & Bones (Guns 'n Roses)
Freebird (Lynyrd Skynyrd)
Free Fallin (Tom Petty)

15-16 - Carol Burnett @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

15 - David Blaine Live @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

15 - Steely Dan and The Doobie Brothers @ XCEL Energy Center

15 - Three Dog Night @ The Vetter Stone Amphitheater in Mankato, MN

16 - Brandi Carlile @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

17 - Gin Blossoms and The Big Wu @ The Beth El Synagogue in Minneapolis

17 - MercyMe @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

18 - Jackson Browne @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

19 - Jackson Browne @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

21-23 - "LAKES JAM" @ Brainerd International Raceway in Brainerd, MN
6/21
LOCASH
Ashley McBryde
Tim Hurley
Jake Nelson

6/22
Brantley Gilbert
Kip Moore
Lauren Alaina
The Skahls
Elizabeth Lyons

6/23
George Thorogood & The Destroyers
Cinderella's Tom Keifer
Jack Russell's Great White
Zed Leppelin
Pop Rocks


21-23 - "MOONDANCE JAMMIN' COUNTRY" in Walker, MN
6/21
4:00 - TBA
6:00 - American Young
8:00 - Michael Ray
10:00 - Gary Allan

6/22
4:00 - Chris Hawkey
6:00 - Casey Donahew
8:00 - CAM
10:00 - Luke Combs

6/23
4:00 - Adam Craig
6:00 - Joe Diffie
8:00 - Brett Young
10:00 - Cole Swindell

22 - James Taylor and Bonnie Raitt @ XCEL Energy Center

22 - Keb' Mo' @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

22 - The Buckinghams @ Whitney Park in St. Cloud, MN

23 - Hairball @ TBA in Rogers, MN

24 - Hairball @ TBA in Lake City, MN

24 - Bone Thugs-N-Harmony with Naughty By Nature @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

24 - Michael Carbonaro Live! @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

29 - ZZ Top and John Fogerty @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

29 - Buddy Guy @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

30 - Eagles and Jimmy Buffett @ Target Field

30 - Kesha @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

30 - Kenny G @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI


JULY

1 - Harry Styles @ XCEL Energy Center

1 - Yanni @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

3 - Hairball @ Bayfront Park in Duluth

6-7 - "ICONIC FEST" @ The Green Lantern in Brainerd, MN
7/6
5:00 - Shalo Lee Band
7;00 - Fortunate Son (CCR Tribute Band)
9:00 - The Bellamy Brothers

7/7
5:00 - Coyote Wild
7:00 - Johnny Lee
9:00 - Mark Chesnutt

6-7 - "BASILICA BLOCK PARTY" @ The Basilica in Minneapolis
7/6
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit
John Butler Trio
Delta Rae
TABAH
Fitz & The Tantrums
The Revolution
Now, Now
Lady Lark
Kid Dakota
Lena Elizabeth

7/7
CAKE
BORNS
Third Eye Blind
Flint Eastwood
Andy Grammer
Judah & The Lion
Early Eyes
Reina del Cid
The Shackletons
Lazy Scorsese



7 - Tim McGraw & Faith Hill @ Target Center

7 - Trampled By Turtles @ Bayfront Park in Duluth

10 - Tim McGraw & Faith Hill @ Ralph Engelstad Arena in Grand Forks, ND

11-14 - "ROCK FEST" in Cadott, WI
7/11
Ace Frehley
Skid Row
Autograph
Soil
Beyond Threshold
Blacklite District
Hammer Down Hard
Filthy Sweet

7/12
Incubus
Rise Against
Seether
Nothing More
Gwar
Beartooth
Red
Through Fire
Blacktop Mojo
Dead Girls Academy
The Missing Letters
Old Voltage
Nivrana
Nuisance
Scattered Hamlet
The Everyday Losers
Brokenrail
Lydia Can't Breathe
GT3
Lady Luck

7/13
Godsmack
Halestorm
Bush
Dee Snider
Pop Evil
Trivium
Fozzy
Otep
Ded
Shallow Side
Amerikan Overdoes
Cowboys From Hell
Black Rainbow
Arena
Crashing Atlas
Maryann Cotton
Aeous
Standing Alliance
Benjamin Raye Band
Picard

7/14
Disturbed
A Day To Remember
Black Label Society
Underoath
Sevendust
Adelitas Way
Powerman 5000
Attila
Deadset Society
Wayland
GFM
The Ozzbournes
Maiden Minneapolis
The Goodbars
Emissary Echo
Screaming For Silence
Hellbelly
Strate Jakit
Smiling Politely
The Cragars



12 - Mary Chapin Carpenter @ Big Top Chautuqua in Bayfield, WI

13 - Toby Keith @ Grand Casino Hinckley

14 - "PIERZ FREEDOM FEST" in Pierz, MN
4:00 - Confederate Railroad
6:00 - The Fabulous Armadillos
8:00 - Lonestar
10:00 - Montgomery Gentry

14 - Scotty McCreery @ Black Bear Casino in Carlton, MN

14 - "Kickin' It Old Skool 4" @ Northern Lights Casino in Walker, MN featuring: Warren G, Flava Flav, Bobby Brown, 2 Live Crew, Ton Loc, and Sir Mix-A-Lot

14 - "Lakeside Bash On The Beach" featuring Warrant and Firehouse in Detroit Lakes, MN

15 - Blues Traveler @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

16 - Pretenders @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

18-21 - "MOONDANCE JAM" in Walker, MN
7/18
7:00 - Mountain Ash
8:30 - Def Leggend
10:30 - Hairball

7/19
3:00 - Crow
5:00 - Lita Ford
7:00 - Ace Frehley
9:00 - Kansas
11:00 - Bret Michaels

7/20
3:00 - TBA
5:00 - Saliva
7:00 - The Sweet
9:00 - Fuel
11:00 - Kid Rock

7/21
3:00 - G.B. Leighton
5:00 - KIX
7:00 - Jackyl
9:00 - Joan Jett & The Blackhearts
11:00 - Tesla

19 - Steel Panther @ The Palace Theater in Minneapolis

19 - Arlo Guthrie @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

20 - Brooks & Dunn @ Grand Casino Hinckley

20 - The Guess Who @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

21 - Luke Bryan, Sam Hunt, Jon Pardi, and Morgan Wallen @ Target Field

21 - Hairball @ Elko Motor Speedway in Elko, MN

21 - Jerry Lee Lewis @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

26 - 3 Doors Down and Collective Soul @ The Armory in Minneapolis

27 - Jay Leno @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

27 - Rufus Wainwright @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

27 - Journey and Def Leppard @ Target Field

28 - Journey and Def Leppard @ The Fargodome in Fargo, ND

29 - Ronnie Milsap @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

29 - Erasure @ The State Theater in Minneapolis


AUGUST

1 - Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite @ The Palace Theater in Minneapolis

2-4 - "WE FEST" @ Soo Pass Ranch in Detroit Lakes, MN
8/2
Carrie Underwood
Vince Gill
Dan+Shay
Carly Pearce
Devin Dawson

8/3
Florida Georgia Line
Justin Moore
Chris Janson
Tyler Farr
Rodney Atkins

8/4
Jason Aldean
Chris Young
Josh Turner
The Cadillac Three
Ashley McBryde

3 - The Oak Ridge Boys @ Northern Lights Casino in Walker, MN

3 - Vince Gill @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

4 - Hairball @ TBA in Elk River, MN

6 - Jack White @ The Armory in Minneapolis

7 - Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

8 - Charlie Puth @ XCEL Energy Center

8 - Jay-Z and Beyonce @ US Bank Stadium

9 - The Mavericks @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

9 - Joan Jett & The Blackhearts with Halestorm @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

10 - The Temptations @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

10 - Steve Martin & Martin Short @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

10 - Zac Brown Band with OneRepublic @ Target Field

10-12 - "BAYFRONT BLUES FESTIVAL" @ Bayfront Park in Duluth
8/10
11:30 - TBA
12:10 - Mike Eldred Trio
1:20 - Johnny O & Wilbur Cole
2:00 - Dany Franchi
3:10 - Jeremy Johnson & Lisa Wenger
3:50 - Nikki Hill
5:15 - Ross William Perry
5:55 - Monster Mike Welch & Mike Ledbetter
7:20 - TBA
8:00 - Don Bryant featuring The Bo-Keys

8/11
11:30 - TBA
12:10 - Lamont Cranston
1:20 - Squishy Mud
2:00 - James Armstrong
3:10 - Alex "Crankshaft" Larson
3:50 - Curtis Salgado
5:15 - Sena Ehrhardt & Cole Allen
5:55 - Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
7:20 - Dee Miller Trio
8:00 - TBA

8/12
11:30 - Miss Myra Trio
12:25 - Too Slim & The Taildraggers
1:35 - Lonesome Dan Kase
2:15 - Davy Knowles
3:40 - Tommy Bentz Band
4:20 - Carolyn Wonderland
5:45 - TBA
6:45 - Bernard Allison

11 - Kid Rock and Uncle Kracker @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

11 - Reba McEntire @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

12 - Jefferson Starship @ Mayo Park in Rochester, MN

14 - Sam Smith @ XCEL Energy Center

15 - Rod Stewart & Cyndi Lauper @ XCEL Energy Center

16 - Hairball @ TBA in Fairmont, MN

17 - Hairball @ TBA in Brainerd, MN

18 - Nitty Gritty Dirt Band @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

19 - Smashing Pumpkins @ XCEL Energy Center

23 - Niall Horan with Maren Morris @ The Minnesota State Fair

23-25 - "THE TRIBUTE FEST" @ Bayfront Park in Duluth
8/23
3:00 - Whiskey Trail
4:30 - Shalo Lee Band
6:30 - Toby, Eric, and Kenny (Toby Keith, Eric Church, Kenny Chesney)

8/24
3:00 - Nacho Cocker (Joe Cocker)
5:00 - Freebird (Lynyrd Skynyrd)
7:00 - Def Leggend (Def Leppard)
9:00 - One (Metallica)

8/25
12:00 - Hornucopia (Tribute to Horns in the Rock Era)
1:45 - Church of Cash (Johnny Cash)
3:30 - The Crown Jewels (Queen)
5:30 - Foreigner 4 Ever (Foreigner)
7:30 - Zed Leppelin (Led Zeppelin)
9:30 - Cowboy (Kid Rock)

24 - Sugarland with Frankie Ballard and Lindsay Ell @ The Minnesota State Fair

24 - Trampled By Turtles @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

24 - "The Happy Together Tour" featuring the Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, The Cowsills, Mark Lindsay, The Association, and Chuck Negron of Three Dog Night @ Grand Casino Mille Lacs in Onamia, MN

25 - Hairball @ TBA in Mankato, MN

27 - The Beach Boys & The Righteous Brothers @ The Minnesota State Fair

28 - Jason Mraz and Brett Dennen @ The Minnesota State Fair

29 - Jason Mraz and Brett Dennen @ The Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

29 - Lyle Lovett @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

29-10/7 - "Hamilton" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

30 - "The Impractical Jokers" @ The Minnesota State Fair

30 - Lyle Lovett @ Big Top Chautauqua in Bayfield, WI

31 - Lady Antebellum and Darius Rucker @ Treasure Island Casino in Red Wing, MN

31 - Jethro Tull @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

31-9/1 - Taylor Swift @ US Bank Stadium


SEPTEMBER

1 - Hairball @ TBA in Nimrod, MN

1 - O.A.R. and Matt Nathanson @ Bluestem Center For The Arts in Moorhead, MN

3 - Boy George and Culture Club, The B-52s, and Tom Bailey of Thompson Twins @ The Minnesota State Fair

4 - Metallica @ Target Center

6-8 - "GRAND ROCKTEMBER" @ Grand Casino Hinckley
9/6
Vain
Eric Martin from Mr. Big
Y&T
Skid Row

9/7
Chris Hawkey
Kix
Winger
Stryper
RATT

9/8
Hericane Alice
Tuff
Autograph
Lynch Mob
Queensryche
Tesla

7 - O.A.R. with Matt Nathanson @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

8 - Metallica @ The Alerus Center in Grand Forks, ND

11-12 - Bruno Mars @ XCEL Energy Center

16 - Counting Crows and Live @ Mystic Lake Casino in Prior Lake, MN

18 - Maroon 5 @ XCEL Energy Center

28-29 - Justin Timberlake @ XCEL Energy Center



OCTOBER

4 - Three Dog Night @ The Fargo Theater in Fargo, ND

6 - Joan Baez @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

12 - The Australian Pink Floyd Show @ The State Theater in Minneapolis

13 - Keith Urban and Kelsea Ballerini @ Target Center

14 - Keith Urban and Kelsea Ballerini @ Ralph Engelstad Arena in Grand Forks, ND

14 - REO Speedwagon @ The Verizon Center in Mankato, MN

14 - The Australian Pink Floyd Show @ The Sanford Center in Bemidji, MN

17 - Ed Sheeran @ The Fargodome

18 - Foo Fighters @ XCEL Energy Center

20 - April Wine and Head East @ The Medina Entertainment Center in Medina, MN

22-27 - "Beautiful - The Carole King Musical" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




NOVEMBER

2 - Josh Groban with Idina Menzel @ XCEL Energy Center

6-18 - "The Book of Mormon" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minnepolis

28 - Brian Wilson presents "The Christmas Album - Live" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

30-12/1 - "The Great Russian Nutcracker" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




DECEMBER

18-30 - "Les Miserables" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




2019

FEBRUARY

8-10 - "Rock of Ages" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis

21-22 - Elton John @ Target Center




MARCH

6-17 - "Charlie and The Chocolate Factory" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




APRIL

16-28 - "Hello, Dolly!" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




MAY

28-6/9 - "Dear Evan Hansen" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis




JULY

30-8/4 - "Fiddler on The Roof" @ The Orpheum Theater in Minneapolis
I'M NOT AN ARSONIST, BUT I AM A PYROMANIAC
User avatar
OLD BALLS
 
Posts: 911
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 12:31 pm
Location: Duluth, MN

Previous

Return to Moondance Jam

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 7 guests

Recent Activity

cron